Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountable - TAA Compliant

Category: Networking
Sub Category: Transceivers & Converters
Product Type: media converters & components
This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. A cost-effective extension and flexible performance The Gigabit fiber media converter provides a cost-efficient way to connect your Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone. It features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-compliant Gigabit S Read More >
 
RRP:  $ 160.99EXCL TAX RRP (inc):  $ 185.14INCL TAX

 
VPN: MCM1110SFP
VPN: MCM1110SFP | EAN: 65030861472 | SKU: 3009598

Options & Accessories

Startech Gb MM SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver LC

VPN: SFPSXMM

Special Pricing

Promotion is applied to this item.

Startech Gb Fiber SFP Transceiver MM LC

VPN: SFPGESST

Special Pricing

Promotion is applied to this item.

Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver MM LC 550m

VPN: SFPGLCSXMMST

Special Pricing

Promotion is applied to this item.

Startech 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver MM LC - 300m

VPN: SFP10GSRST

Special Pricing

Promotion is applied to this item.

Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10km

VPN: SFPGLCLHSMST

Special Pricing

Promotion is applied to this item.

Startech Gb RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module

VPN: SFPC1110

Special Pricing

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Brand Name: StarTech.com
DVI: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Power Source: AC Adapter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
TAA Compliant: Yes
Total Number of Ports: 1
USB: No

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Brand Name: StarTech.com
DVI: No
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Single-mode
Form Factor: Desktop
Wall Mountable
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-LX
1000Base-SX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Power Source: AC Adapter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
TAA Compliant: Yes
Total Number of Ports: 1
USB: No
General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: MCM1110SFP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 1
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Interfaces/Ports
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 1
USB: No
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Single-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
TAA Compliant: Yes
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-LX
1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 94 mm
Form Factor: Desktop
Wall Mountable
Height: 25.4 mm
Weight (Approximate): 184.3 g
Width: 71.1 mm
Power Description
Power Source: AC Adapter
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Package Size and Weight
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders